...promoting the common business interests and improving the business conditions of the electrical and energy industry.

...promoting the common business interests and improving the business conditions of the electrical and energy industry.





Back to Top
About Us

Board of Directors & Staff

Board of Directors
Staff
Past Presidents

 
Javad Maadanian
President, Collaborative Construction Consulting Co. (3COs)

Email


Jacquel Arnesperger
WESCO Distribution
Email
Eden Van Ballegooijen
VP Comm Outreach, Pacific Lighting Systems

Email


Greg Vahsholtz
VP Programs, WESCO

Email


Ann Holliday
 PowerStudies

Email


Bob Schneider
D. Hittle & Assoc.

Email


Bryan Boeholt
BrN Engineering

Email


Bryan Boeholt
BrN Engineering

Email


Justin Park
Romero Park, P.S.

Email


Michelle Pemberton
Treasurer, Burndy LLC

Email


Randy Wilson
Cummins Northwest

Email


Matt Woo
Wood Harbinger

Email


Jennifer Yoshimura
Puget Sound Energy

Email


Rick Deters
HDR Engineering

Email


Rob Marks
Snohomish County PUD

Email 


Rob Marks
Snohomish County PUD

Email 



Brook Walker
Executive Director

Brook has worked for the Electric League since 2008, in the capacity of Executive Director since 2011.  Brook serves on the board of ILEA (Int'l League of Electrical Associations) and Tam o'Shanter Golf and Country Club.
Email | W: (425) 646-4727



PAST PRESIDENT'S: 2000 to PRESENT

2000 Jeff Jensen; 2001 Jake Fey; 2002 Randy Burke; 2003 Randy Burke; 2004 Marya Castillano; 2005 Marya Castillano; 2006 Len Whalen; 2007 Len Whalen; 2008 Steve Schmidt; 2009 Steve Schmidt; 2010 Syd France; 2011 Syd France; 2012 Cameron Clark; 2013 Cameron Clark; 2014 Cameron Clark, 2015 Cameron Clark


PAST PRESIDENT'S: 1980 to 1999

1980 Beryl W. Ash; 1981 R.H. Swartzel; 1982 R.W. Becker; 1983 F.W. Lane; 1984 R.W. Harper; 1985 David W. Pavey; 1986 James O. Travis; 1987 Robert Gilbeault; 1988 Gary Swofford; 1989 David Eason; 1990 Malcolm MacDonald; 1991 T. John White; 1992 James R. Duncan; 1993 Kenneth L. McGowan; 1994 Richard L. Wilskey; 1995 Jerry Lehenbauer; 1996 Jerry Lehenbauer; 1997 John Feltis; 1998 John Feltis; 1999 Pete Lemman;


PAST PRESIDENT'S: 1960 to 1979

1960 James Hartwig; 1961 K.E. Hollingsworth; 1962 David E. Edwards; 1963 Arthur Seigal; 1964 Thomas E. Sparling; 1965 Alden B. Couch; 1966 Jack H. Wells; 1967 L.R. Hennings; 1968 A. Clifford Tyler; 1969 A. Clifford Tyler; 1970 Raymond P. Grosse; 1971 Edward H. Bastedo; 1972 Donald R. Trafford; 1973 William J, Vorwerk; 1974 Sidney B. VanNess; 1975 Joseph R. Recchi; 1976 William H. Derry; 1977 Joseph P. Hartman; 1978 Daniel A. Lyons; 1979 David A. Brooks;


PAST PRESIDENT'S: 1922 to 1959

1922 J.J. Agutter; 1923 Walter E. Jones; 1924 Harry J. Martin; 1925 David Roderick; 1926 Thomas A. Wood; 1927 J.D. Ross; 1928 R.M. Boykin; 1929 A.J. Lutz; 1930 Grover C. Burke; 1931 John B. Hayes; 1932 William "Bill" Thies; 1933 William "Bill" Thies; 1934 A.L. Pollard; 1935 W.D. MacDonald; 1936 W.D. MacDonald; 1937 Carol D. Helper; 1938 R.U. Muffley; 1939 D.U. Chamberlin; 1940 Norman L. Bost; 1941 Harry G. Anger; 1942 Harry G. Anger; 1943 George M. Boyd; 1944 Roger A. Walker; 1945 O.A. Alderman; 1946 Tom Widrig; 1947 John P. Lawton; 1948 Claude R. Kingsbury; 1949 Beverly A. Travis; 1950 Ralph B. Lane; 1951 Henry R. Loew; 1952 John Nelson; 1953 C.D. Casey; 1954 L.C. McIver; 1955 O.B. Hubenthal; 1956 A.G. O'Brien; 1957 R.L. Lemman; 1958 Howard Bayley; 1959 A.J. Flechsig;

May 2017
Events
Jobs
Info
2017 Powerful Business Energy Conference
May 25th, 2017
Lynnwood Convention Center
Codes and Standards Committee Meeting
June 21st, 2017
Puget Sound Energy Forum Room
Mariner's Game in Power Alley
June 23rd, 2017
Safeco Field
Golf Classic
August 25th, 2017
Auburn Golf Course
WA State Electrical Construction Inspector
WA State Department of Labor and Industries
www.careers.wa.gov
Posted November 23rd, 2015
Electric League Scholarship Program
Find out about Electric League scholarships.
CEU Classes
Find out about the Electric League CEU classes.